Microcrystalline Cellulose Cosmetic Grade

Microcrystalline Cellulose Cosmetic Grade

Regular price $3.30 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.30 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Quantity

INCI Name: Microcrystalline Cellulose

Grade / Spec: Cosmetic Grade

Common Name: MCC Cellulose

Category: Natural › Natural Scrubs › Cellulose

Function: Biodegradable microplastic alternative

Physical Form: Powder  |  Solubility: Insoluble

Typical Use Level: 2-15%

Key Source Regions: EU/CN

COA, MSDS and TDS available on request. Sample orders accepted.

View full details